Parent Area

Call: 0118 9871810

Co-educational independent day preparatory school for children aged 3-13 years

girl boy in meadow

Scholarship Awards

Year Pupil School Award
2017 Alan Xu Wellington College Maths Exhibition
  Dylan Lowther Bradfield College Sports Exhibition
  Tara Spencer The Abbey Music Scholarship
  Csenge Kertesz Luckley House School Academic Scholarship
  Ricardo Sachez-Toktay Luckley House School Academic Scholarship
       
2016 Faiq Anis Abingdon Academic Scholarship
  Conrad Spencer Abingdon Music Scholarship
  Tristan Berry Christ’s Hospital Drama Award
  Edward Atkinson Shiplake College Sport Award
  Jonathan Trist Millfield Sport Award
  Ashley Luo Reading Blue Coat School Music Award
  Phoebe Coleman The Abbey Sport Award
  Brandon Porter-Moody Holme Grange School Sports Scholarship
  Tommy Lindsell Leighton Park School Music Scholarship
       
2015 Oscar Fuentes Wellington College Sport Exhibiton
  Michael Scanlon Shiplake College Music Exhibition
  Andreii Woodlock Shiplake College Art Exhibition
       
2014 William Harris Eton College Music
  Jack McNeil Bradfield College All Round
  Adrian Vitart Wellington College Music
  Daniel Atkins Pangbourne College Sport
  William Sadler Sherfield School Academic Exhibition
       
2013 Benjamin Wilson Abingdon Academic Scholarship
  Rahul Patel Bradfield College Sports Scholarship
  Edmund Westley Leighton Park School  Music Scholarship 
       
2012 Matthew Atkins Pangbourne College   Sport Exhibition
  Tyler Frost Leighton Park School Sport Scholarship
  Thomas Hampshire Abingdon School Academic Scholarship
  Louie Hemmings Bradfield College Dr Gray Exhibition
  Finley South Klein Pangbourne College Music Scholarship
  Oliver Walker Shiplake College Art Scholarship
  Alastair Wilson Abingdon School Academic Scholarship
       
2011 Dominic Allen Shiplake College  Academic Award 
  Edward Warren Shiplake College Academic Award
  Jordan Gibson Shiplake College Art Scholarship
  James Costin-Pratt Pangbourne College Sport Scholarship
  Alex Crocker Pangbourne College Sport Scholarship
  Daniel Akam Bearwoor College DT Scholarship
  Andrew Wilson Reading School  
       
2010 Joseph Bartlett Shiplake College  Drama Scholarship
  Oliver Costin-Pratt Pangbourne College DT Scholarship
  Rohin Dale Lord Wandsworth College Music Scholarship
  Sam Dalton Reading School  
  Todd Harris Wellington College Music Scholarship
  Max Hemmings Bradfield College Dr Grays Award
  Matthew Shakespeare Lord Wandsworth College All round Award
  Will Wilding Taylor Pangbourne College All round Exhibition
       
2009 Oscar Burgess Shiplake College Art Exhibition
  Fred Hargreaves Pangbourne College Academic Scholarship
  Samuel Gibb Abingdon School Music Exhibition
  Bart Jennings Abingdon School Academic Scholarship
  Sam Peggs Sherfield School Drama Scholarship
       
2008 Eliot Blakely Lord Wandsworth Drama Scholarship
  Miles Covers Bradfield College Bradfield Exhibition
  Charles Dean Lord Wandsworth All Rounder Award
  Kabir Dhillon Shiplake College Drama Scholarship
  Jack Wood Wellington College Academic Scholarship
       
2007 David Butler Bradfield College Bradfield Exhibition
  Adam Cook Lord Wandsworth Drama Scholarship
  Tom Dean Lord Wandsworth All - Rounder Award
  Christopher Drakeford-Lewis Monkton Combe School Academic Scholarship
  Su-Min Lee Westminster School Music Exhibition
  Edward Norris Abingdon School Music Exhibition
  Simon Spafford Abingdon School Art Scholarship
  Sam Williams Wellington College Sports Scholarship
       
2006 Edward Farrow Pangbourne College Academic & Music Scholarship
  Jack Hangar Sherfield School Sports Award
  Michael Johnson Pangbourne College All Rounder Scholarship
  Jack Martin Sherfield School Sports Award
  Bradley Parker Bearwood College Golf Scholarship
  Andrew Wilson Wellington College Academic Scholarship
       
2005 Kyle Absolom Bearwood College Drama & Art Scholarship
  Jonathan Barrow Abingdon School Academic & Music Scholarships
  Anton Crayton Blue Coat School Music Scholarship
  Oliver James Pangbourne College Design & Technology Scholarship
  Jonathan Leon RGS, Guildford Music Scholarship
  Jake Nicholls Sherfield School Sports Scholarship
  Sam Nickson Leighton Park School Music Scholarship
  Oscar Rickett Lord Wandsworth Art Scholarship
  James Tennant Sherfield School Sports Scholarship
  Christian Torley Pangbourne College Academic & Drama Scholarship
  Thomas Wood Wellington College Academic Scholarship
       
2004 Fergus Coles Lord Wandsworth Academic & Sport Award
  Nicholas Harknett Bradfield College Music Award
  George Bickersteth Marlborough College Academic Award
  George Strang Marlborough College Sports Award
  Andrew Butler Lord Wandsworth Academic Exhibition
  James Shields Bradfield College Academic Award
  Christopher Dunkley Bradfield College Award
  Thomas Bradfield Abingdon School All Rounder Award
  Tom Jewell Bradfield College Bradfield Award
  Anthony Johnson Pangbourne College Academic award
  James Manser Bradfield College Design & Technology award
  Visko Matich Bradfield College Art Scholarship
       
2003 Freddie Cliff Pangbourne College Music Scholarship
  John Harris Charterhouse Academic Scholarship
  Jalal Rahim Charterhouse Academic Scholarship
  Hamza Riazuddin Bradfield College Bradfield Award
       
2002 Ozan Asim Wellington College Academic Scholarship
  Stephen Shields Bradfield College Academic Scholarship
  William Strang Bradfield College Bradfield Award
  Joshua Blagden Bradfield College Bradfield Award
  David Morgan Llandovery College Academic Exhibition
  Sebastian Lomas Radley College Music Scholarship
  Sam Norris Leighton Park School Music Exhibition
       
2001 Jonathan Ware Wellington College Academic Scholarship
  Oliver Smith Wellington College Music Exhibition
  William Caiger-Smith Wellington College Academic Exhibition
  Theo Harding Bradfield College Music Scholarship
  Joshua Rees Pangbourne College Sports Scholarship
  Nicholas Mannix Shiplake College Academic Scholarship
  Robert Brash Blue Coat School Academic Scholarship
  Sebastien Crosswell Blue Coat School Art Scholarship
       
2000 Jeremy Barker Wellington College Scholarship
  Charles Blinstrub Leighton Park School Scholarship
  William Chaloner Bradfield College Award
  Alexander Esslemont Shiplake College Award
  Ben Hallett Abingdon School Scholarship
  Max Handley Shiplake College Scholarship
  Matthew Richards Bradfield College Award
  Daniel Robertson Bradfield College Scholarship
  Andrew Seftel Winchester College Scholarship
  Richard Stutley Bradfield College Scholarship
       
1999 Joseph Campbell Bradfield College Music Scholarship
  Samuel Clague Millfield School Academic & Games Scholarship
  Dale Cuthbert Bradfield College Academic Award
  Matthew Flint Bradfield College Academic Award
  Ashley Hopkins Bradfield College Art Scholarship
  Matthew Lomas Radley College Music Award
  James Marshall Bradfield College Academic Award
  Marcus O' Shea Shiplake College Academic Award
  Jack Pelling St Edward's School Music Scholarship
  Rupert Ward Wellington College Music Scholarship
       
1998 John Hissey Bearwood College Academic Award
  James Knight Radley College Academic Award
  Daniel O'Shea Shiplake College Academic Award
  Simon Robinson Wellington College Music Award
  Oliver Springgay Bradfield College Academic and Games award
  Douglas Stocks The Oratory Art Award
  Julian Stutley Bradfield College Academic Award
  James Sutton Radley College Music Award
  Alexander Talbot St Edward's School Music Award
       
1997 Ronan Busfield Douai School Music and Academic award
  Christopher Clarihew Wellington College Music and Academic award
  Andrew Fry Leighton Park School Academic Award
  Piers Green Leighton Park School Music Award
  Thomas Hall Shiplake College Music Award
  Graham Lewis Bradfield College Academic and Games Award
  Alexander Woods Campbell College, Belfast Academic Award
  Jun Yamamoto St Edward's School Music and Academic Award
       
1996 Sam Clark Millfield School Academic and Games Award
  Lance Holman Wellington College Music and Academic Award
  Stuart Hyden Pangbourne College Academic Award
  Aran Ibbotson Felsted School Music Scholarship
  Laurence McNaughton Leighton Park School Music Scholarship
  Alexander Mitchell Wellington College Academic Award
  Robert Williams Lord Wandsworth Academic Award
       
1995 Simon Evans Radley College Scholarship
  Robin Giles St Edward's School Scholarship
  Paul Knight Radley College Scholarship
  Charles Marshall Leighton Park School Scholarship
  Timothy Smith Monkton Coombe Music Scholarship
  Brynmoor Stephens St Edward's School Music Scholarship
       
1994 Christian Adams Leighton Park School Exhibition
  James Bunnett Bradfield College Award
  Matthew Busfield Douai School Music and Academic Award
  Richard Grew Bradfield College Music and Academic Award
  Graham Hay Leighton Park School Scholarship
  Thomas Horsefield Blue Coat School Award
  Paul Wicks Leighton Park School Exhibition
       
1993 Oliver Allsopp Leighton Park School Exhibition
  Luke Busfield Douai School Exhibition
  James Fone Wellington College Exhibition
  Nathan Haley Leighton Park School Scholarship
  Oliver Holt Blue Coat School Scholarship
  David Lloyd Wellington College Music Scholarship
  Tom Pontin Shiplake College Scholarship
       
1992 Ryan Bennett Shiplake College Scholarship
  Matthew Blagg Wellington College Scholarship
  James Carver Blue Coat School Scholarship
  James Currie Lord Wandsworth Scholarship
  Eric Friar Leighton Park School Scholarship
  Simon Gilby Leighton Park School Exhibition
  Guy Harrison St Edward's School Woodward Scholar
  Andrew Insley Millfield School Scholarship
  Oliver Mantell Charterhouse Scholarship
  Jonathan Perry Lancing College Music Scholarship
  Ben Print Bradfield College Scholarship
  Carl Rogers Leighton Park School Scholarship
  Neil Seligman Blue Coat School Scholarship
       
1991 Adrian Bannister Leighton Park School Scholarship
  Samuel Goodwin Charterhouse Scholarship
  Paul Moore Shiplake College Scholarship
  Edward Wirgman Blue Coat School Music Scholarship
  Edward Bainton Leighton Park School Scholarship
       
1990 Karl Jack Millfield School Award
  Seymour Jacklin Shiplake College Scholarship
  James Mellor Shiplake College Scholarship
  Geoffrey Sammons Charterhouse Exhibition
  Lawrence Newland Leighton Park School Scholarship
       
1989 Richard Clough The Oratory Music Scholarship
  Robby Elson Millfield School Award
  Thomas Jones Winchester College Scholarship
  James Lee Leighton Park School Scholarship
  Peter Mills Wellington College Scholarship
  Ross Neil Shiplake College Art Scholarship
  Tom Sandars The Oratory Art Scholarship
  Adrian Seligman Blue Coat School Scholarship
  Simon Waite Bedford School Scholarship
       
1988 Nicholas Crabtree Leighton Park School Award
  Nicholas Hardy Abingdon School Major Scholarship
       
1987 Richard Chalcraft Wellington College Scholarship
  Mark Dodson Bradfield College Art Scholarship
  James Insley Millfield School Games Scholarship
  Marc Leaver Millfield School Games Scholarship
  Ian Pellman Leighton Park School Scholarship
  Paul Robson Millfield School Games Scholarship
  Nicholas Steele Marlborough College Music Scholarship
  Henry Tilney Shiplake College Scholarship
       
1986 David Atkinson Blue Coat School Award
  Charles Insley Millfield School Award
  Nigel Ridehalgh Blue Coat School Award
  Mark Shelvey Leighton Park School Award
       
1985 Thomas Allfree Wellington College Award
  Timothy Auld Bradfield College Award
  Guy Bailey Pangbourne College Award
  Jeremy Birss Leighton Park School Award
  Robert Clayden Abingdon School Award
  Alexander Thomas Homefield School Award
       
1984 Yves Steppeler Leighton Park School Award
       
1983 Diccun Beeny Leighton Park School Award
  Arthur Burke Leighton Park School Award
  James Higgs Wells Cathedral School Award
  Alastair Nicholson Leighton Park School Award

Contact Us

  • Crosfields School
  • Shinfield Road
  • Reading, Berkshire
  • RG2 9BL
  • Main Office: 0118 9871810
  • Bursar's Office: 0118 9862535
IAPS white logoISI logo white 3

Website design by Dolia Design

Log in